Eyes: Brown
Hair: Brown
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125

Download printable PDF resume

Download Elizabeth's Headshot

Gigi Does It Guest-Star IFC; Dir. Ben and Dan Newmark  
The Protector Guest Star Lifetime; Dir. Peter O'Fallon  
Criminal Minds Co-Star CBS; Dir. Nelson McCormick  
Bodies of Work (pilot) Lead Without Limits Productions; Dir. Jorge Perez  
Celebrity Ghost Stories Co-Star Biography Channel  
Break the Addiction:
An Inconvenient Truth  Special
Guest Star MTV; Dir. Brett Levner  


The Weekend Lead Warner Bros/Polychrome; Dir. Michael Kuskin  
Night Four Lead Dir. Chris Dougherty  
Adults Lead Dir. Stacee White  
AEIOU Lead Sniper Twins; Dir. Dax Martinez-Vargas  
Joe Average Lead Rebel Four Films; Dir. Sotir Zonea  
Owen & Owen Supporting Dir. Debbie Formoso  
Single Male Survivor Lead Black Bag Pictures  
Coyote Funeral Supporting Jason May, Prod; Dir. Phelps Harmon  


Tucumcari Lead Theatre40; Dir. Doug Traer  
Pride and Prejudice Supporting Shakespeare Theatre of NJ; Dir. Bonnie Monte  
Perched (staged reading) Supporting Cherry Lane Theatre; Dir. Lisa Rothe  
A Midsummer Night's Dream Lead (Helena) Arts on Real  
Twelfth Night Lead (Viola) Manhattan Rep; Dir. James Bond  
The Lated Traveler (staged reading) Lead Abingdon Theatre Company; Dir. Melissa Maxwell  
The Hanged Man Lead Midtown Intl. Fringe Festival  
Girl/Power Lead New Perspectives Theatre; Dir. Elena Araoz  
The Waiting Room Lead New Perspectives Theatre; Dir. Melissa Maxwell  
The Child Dreams (staged reading) Ensemble 59E59 Theatre; Dir. Shauna Kanter  
Church Ensemble P.S. 122/ The Public Theatre; Dir. Young Jean Lee  

Education and Training

  • Los Angeles Training: John Rosenfeld, John Rosenfeld Studio; Lesly Kahn, Lesly Kahn & Co.
  • Improv Training - Upright Citizens Brigade (LA), Hothouse Improv with John Thies (Second City)
  • London Dramatic Academy (artistic director, Richard Digby Day)
  • BA Theatre and Dance & Business Foundations certification, The University of Texas at Austin (College Scholar and Dean’s List)
  • NYC Training: Lisa Rothe, Marci Phillips, Jandiz Estrada, Jodi Angstreich, Brette Goldstein

Special Skills

  • Other: Equity Membership Candidate, Spanish, Yoga, Horseback riding
  • Dialects: English (Received Pronunciation), and various American
  • Armed Combat: awarded Examiner’s Award of Excellence by Society of American Fight Directors

Commercial credits available upon request.